Update Your Info

CWA LOCAL 1400

Your Local Team

President

Don Trementozzi

Executive Vice President

Keri Evinson

Recording Secretary

Karen Cusson

 

Treasurer

Theresa Dobson

Executive Board

V.P., District 2 - NE Massachusetts & Metro Boston
Christine Parker

V.P., District 3 - SE Massachusetts
Gregg Irving

V.P., District 4 - W Massachusetts ME, NH & VT
Tammy Gerrish

District V.P., WGBH - MA & CA
Barry Clegg

Support

Office Secretary: Gale Clay

Prosecutor: Sarah Foley

Website: Karen Cusson

Organizer: Don Trementozzi

Committee Appointments:

Verizon Work and Family Committee

Chair: Don Trementozzi
Co-Chair: Karen Cusson

Lisa Miller

Jen Cusick
Jessica LaFleur
John Dion

Sarah Foley
Theresa Dobson

UTB-R Trainers
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Jessica Silver

Unity Committee
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Karen Cusson
Theresa Dobson
Gregg Irving
Jen Cusick
Lisa Miller

Equity Committee
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Theresa Dobson

By-Laws Committee
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Keri Evinson
Karen Cusson
Theresa Dobson
Tammy Gerrish

Community Service Committee
Chair: Don Trementozzi

Keri Evinson

Karen Cusson
Cindy Libby

Membership Committee
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Keri Evinson
Karen Cusson
Theresa Dobson
Gregg Irving
Christine Parker
Barry Clegg
Tammy Gerrish

Election Committee
Chair: Jenifer Cozzolino

Annmarie Hastings

Patrick Bureau

Women's Committee
Chair: Keri Evinson
Christine Parker

Education Committee
Chair: Don Trementozzi
Theresa Dobson
Gregg Irving

CWA LOCAL 1400 STEWARD LIST

Updated: 7/26/2020

__________________________________________________

VERIZON:

BOSTON SOEC

Christine Parker (DVP)

John Dion

Maria Hatcher

LOWELL CSSC

Christine Parker (DVP)

Jenn Guilmette (Chief)

Rhonda Anderson (Chief)

Andrea Cogliano

AnnMarie Moberg

Coralee Truax

Crystal Piccirilli (Inactive)

Eric Johnson

Jen Cusick

Karen Whittier

Kerian McCarthy

Lyndsay Mazzola

Maryanne Alback

Melissa McMahon (Inactive)

Michelle Lark

Michelle Valente

Mike Kirwan

Patricia Rainville

Phil Alford

September Ingram

Tim Lefebvre

LOWELL VCCD

Chiristine Parker(DVP)

Jen Cozzolino

Jessica Silver

Laurie Miller

Maryellen McConville

Tiffany Rowbotham

SPRINGFIELD

Tammy Gerrish (DVP)

Jessica LaFleur (Chief)

Frank Perez

Kathleen Kenny

TAUNTON CSSC

Gregg Irving (DVP)

Marcus Daly (Chief)

Ann Hastings

Arthur Brown

Cara White

Cheryl Maglio

Donal Gilbert (VCCD)

Jen McManus

Lisa Miller

Mariellen Kinsey

Pam Hayes

Sarah Foley

Susan Mazzola

TAUNTON SFC

Gregg Irving(DVP)

Kim Gately (Chief)

Maureen Lynn

__________________________________________________

AT&T MAINE: Stewards Wanted! Contact CWA Local 1400!

Tammy Gerrish (DVP)

AUBURN, ME

BANGOR, ME

BRUNSWICK, ME

ELLSWORTH, ME

PORTLAND, ME

S. PORTLAND, ME

Kyle Roscoe (Inactive)

SACO, ME

SCARBOROUGH, ME

WINDHAM, ME

__________________________________________________

AT&T NEW HAMPSHIRE:

Tammy Gerrish (DVP)

Matt Arnts (Chief)

KEENE, NH

MANCHESTER, NH

Matt Arnts (Chief and Mobilizer)

NASHUA, NH

Shawn Colburn (inactive)

NASHUA MALL, NH

PORTSMOUTH, NH

SALEM, NH

SOMERSWORTH, NH

Jim Jason

__________________________________________________

AT&T VERMONT:

Tammy Gerrish (DVP)

Josh Sausville-Macias (Chief)

BENNINGTON

ESSEX JCT

Josh Sausville (Chief and Mobilizer)

MONTPELIER

Michael Tyler (and Mobilizer)

RUTLAND

Jonathan Elmaghraby (Inactive)

S BURLINGTON (MALL)

ST. ALBANS

Shawn Hayden (Inactive)

WILLISTON

 __________________________________________________

CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS:

BANGOR

Tammy Gerrish (DVP)

Cindy Libby

Michelle Dunphy

Randy Curtis

MANCHESTER

Tammy Gerrish (DVP)

Tina Sargent (Chief)

Christine Diers

PORTLAND

Tammy Gerrish (DVP)

Julie Amoroso

Patrick Bureau

Shelly Lacroix

__________________________________________________

CITY OF BOSTON CREDIT UNION:

Christine Parker (DVP)

Jennifer Bulger

__________________________________________________

DEX.YP

Gregg Irving (DVP)

Angela Novicky

Tracey Gosselin

__________________________________________________

OFS:

Tammy Gerrish (DVP)

Chris Lapierre (Chief)

Adam Glockeburg

Harry Cooper

Jonna Avalos

__________________________________________________

WGBH:

BOSTON

Barry Clegg (DVP)

James Black (Chief)

Alan McLellan

Andrew Outlaw

Benjamin George

Chris Burrell

Deb Frank

Isaiah Thompson

Jacob Slutsky

Joey Mullin

Julie Kahn

Michael Amundson

Natalia Evdokimova

Nathan Gray

Stephen Snyder

Tom Brady

Vinny Simeone

BURBANK

Barry Clegg (DVP)

Jillian Nusbaum

Rebekah Downey

Sarah Shultz

CAPE & ISLANDS

Barry Clegg (DVP)

Elsa Partan

__________________________________________________

See your Chief Steward or DVP for a printed stewards list!